The 2018-19 Champions League is already under way and the final make up of the group stage will soon be known.

Europe’s premier club competition will have a slightly different feel to it this season but the general schedule of the tournament is the same, with the qualifying rounds taking place in June, July and August, over two months ahead of the group stage, which commences in September.

There are more group stage places reserved for teams from certain countries, meaning that the overall qualification process has become somewhat more competitive.

As the competition gets closer to the group stage, Goal has your complete guide, including what teams have qualified, as well as draw dates, game schedules and results.


Champions League 2018-19 group stage


A total of 32 teams will take part in the group stage of the 2018-19 Champions League. Twenty-six teams enter at this stage and they are joined by the six winners from the play-off round.

The draw is due to be held in Monaco on August 30 following the conclusion of all ties in the play-off round, with the first group-stage matches set to be played on September 18 and 19 .

The teams will be drawn into eight groups of four and they will be divided into four pots of eight for the purposes of the draw. Pot One will contain the reigning champions, as well as the Europa League champions and the title winners from the top six leagues. Pots Two, Three and Four will contain the remaining 24 teams, seeded based on their UEFA coefficient.

Teams from the same country cannot be drawn against each other in the group stage.

Group A

Atletico Madrid: Adan, Jan Oblak; Diego Godin, Filipe Luis, Santiago Arias, Stefan Savic, Juanfran, Lucas Hernandez, Jose Maria Gimenez; Thomas Partey, Jorge Koke, Saul Niguez, Thomas Lemar, Rodrigo Rodri, Gelson Martins, Vitolo, Cristian Rodriguez; Antoine Griezmann, Nikola Kalinic, Angel Correa, Diego Costa, Dario Poveda, Borja Garces, Victor Mollejo.

Borussia Dortmund: Roman Burki, Marin Hitz; Dan-Axel Zagadou, Abdou Diallo, Achraf Hakimi, Raphael Guerreiro, Jeremy Toljan, Manuel Akanji, Lukasz Piszczek, Marcel Schmelzer, Julian Weigl, Omer Toprak; Thomas Delaney, Mario Gotze, Marco Reus, Sergio Gomez, Mahmoud Dahoud, Christian Pulisic, Shinji Kagawa, Axel Witsel, Jacob Bruun Larsen; Jadon Sancho, Francisco Paco Alcacer, Maximilian Philipp, Marius Wolf

Monaco: Daniel Subasic, Diego Benaglio, Loic Badiashile; Antonio Barreca, Jemersen, Djibril Sidibe, Julien Serrano, Andrea Raggi, Kamil Glik, Benoit Badiashile Mukinayi, Amamy Toure, Benjamin Henrichs, Yannis N’Gakoutou-Yapende, Jean Eudes Aholou, Kevin N’Doram, Marcos Paul Rony Lopes, Youri Telemans, Adama Traore, Youssef Ait Bennasser, Aleksandr Golovin, Nacer Chadli, Samuel Grandsir, Han-Noah Massengo, Tristan Muyumba; Radamel Falcao, Stevan Jovetic, Jordi Mboula, Pietro Pellegri, Moussa Sylla, Sofiane Diop, Gobe Gouano

Club Brugge: Karlo Letica, Ethan Horvath; Luan Peres, Benoit Poulain, Matej Mitrovic, Dion Cools, Stefano Denswil, Saulo DeCarli, Brandon Mechele, Clinton Mata, Sofyan Amrabat, Krepin Diatta, Siebe Schrijvers, Marvelous Nakamba, Thibault Vlietinck, Hans Vanaken, Ruud Vormer, Mats Rits, Arnaut Groeneveld; Wesley, Jelle Vossen, Rezaei Kaveh, Emmanuel Bonaventure

Group B

Barcelona: Marc-Andre Ter Stegen, Jasper Cillessen, Ignacio Pena, Jokin Ezquieta Mendiburu; Nelson Semedo, Gerard Pique, Rafinha, Clement Lenglet, Jordi Alba, Samuel Umtiti, Thomas Vermaelen, Juan Miranda, Jorge Cuenca Barreno; Ivan Rakitic, Sergio Busquets, Denis Suarez, Arthur Henrique Ramos de Oliveira Melo, Sergi Samper, Sergi Roberto, Arturo Vidal, Carles Alena, Ricard Puig, Ramon Monchu, Alex Collado, Oriol Busquets, Philippe Coutinho; Luis Suarez, Lionel Messi, Ousmane Dembele, Malcom, Munir El Haddadi, Abel Ruiz

Tottenham Hotspur: Hugo Lloris, Michel Vorm, Paulo Gazzaniga; Kieran Trippier, Danny Rose, Toby Alderweireld, Jan Vertonghen, Davinson Sanchez, Eric Dier, Serge Aurier, Ben Davies, Heung-Min Son, Harry Winks, Erik Lamela, Victor Wanyama, Moussa Sissoko, Dele Alli, Christian Eriksen, Lucas; Harry Kane, Fernando Llorente, Mousa Dembele

PSV Eindhoven: Jeroen Zoet, Eloy Room; Nicolas Isimat-Mirin, Aziz Behich, Nick Viergever, Daniel Schwaab, Jose Tasende, Jorrit Hendrix, Trent Sainsbury, Denzel Dumfries, Maxime Souas; Gaston Pereiro, Pablo Rosario, Bart Ramselaar, Ramon-Pascal Lundqvist, Erick Gutierrez, Marlon Frey, Ryan Thomas, Robin Schoonbrood, Mauro Junior; Luuk de Jong, Maximilano Romero, Hirving Lozano, Donyell Malen, Steven Bergwijn, Zakario Aboukhlal.

Inter: Samir Handanovic, Daniele Padelli, Tommaso Berni, Vladan Dekic; Raffaele Di Gennaro, Sime Vrsaljko, Stefan de Vrij, Andrea Ranocchia, Kwadwao Asamoah, Joao Miranda, Danilo D’Ambrosio, Milan Skriniar, Ryan Nolan, Niccolo Corrado; Matias Vecino, Radja Nainggolan, Matteo Politano, Borja Valero, Ivan Perisic, Maj Roric, Gabriele Zappa, Marcelo Brozovic, Antonio Candreva; Mauro Icardi, Lautaro Martinez, Keita Balde

Group C

Paris Saint-Germain: Gianluigi Buffon, Alphonse Areola, Garissone Innocent, Sebastien Cibois; Thiago Silva, Presnel Kimpembe, Thilo Kehrer, Marcos Marquinhos, Thomas Meunier, Dani Alves, Juan Bernat, Layvin Kurzawa, Colin Dagba, Kevin Rimane, Stanley Nsoki, Loic Mbe Soh, Moussa Sissako, Arthur Zagre, Alex Georgen; Marco Verratti, Lassana Diarra, Christopher Nkunku

Napoli: Alex Meret, David Ospina Ramirez, Orestis Karnezis; Kevin Malcuit, Mario Rui, Sebastiano Luperto, Nikola Maksimovic, Vlad Chirches, Elseid Hysaj, Kalidou Koulibaly, Faouzi Ghoulam, Raul Albiol, Allan, Fabian Ruiz Pena, Marek Hamsik, Piotr Zielinski, Marko Rog, Amadou Diawara; Jose Callejon, Simone Vedi, Adam Ounas, Dries Mertens, Lorenzo Insigne, Arkadiusz Milik

Liverpool: Alisson, Simon Mignolet; Nathaniel Clyne, Virgil van Dijk, Dejan Lovren, Alberto Moreno, Andy Robertson, Joel Matip; Fabinho, Georginio Wijnaldum, James Milner, Naby Keita, Sadio Mane, Jordan Henderson, Adam Lallana, Xherdan Shaqiri; Robert Firmino, Mohamed Salah, Daniel Sturridge, Divock Origi, Dominic Solanke

Crvena zvezda: Zoran Popovic, Nemanja Supic, Milan Borjan; Milos Degenek, Srdan Babic, Milan Rodic, Strahinja Erakovic, Filip Stojkovic, Rashid Sumaila, Marko Gobelijic, Vujadin Savic, Aleksa Terzic; Branko Jovicic, Nenad Krsticic, Dejan Meleg, Lorenzo Ebecilio, Slavoljub, Srnic, Marko Marin, Goran Causic, Veljko Simic, Dusan Jovancic, El Fardou Ben Nabouhane, Milan Jevtovic, Stefan Cvetkovic; Milan Pavkov, Nikola Stoiljkovic, Jonathan Cafu, Dejan Joveljic, Richmond Boakye

Group D

Lokomotiv Moskva: Guilherme, Nikita Medvedev, Anton Kochenkov; Bryan Oladapo Idowu, Benedikt Howedes, Vedran Corluka, Taras Mikhalik, Boris Rotenberg, Maciej Rybus, Solomon Kverkvelia, Mikhail Lysov; Manuel Fernandes, Dmitri Barinov, Grzegorz Kyrchowiak, Jefferson Farfan, Anton Miranchuk, Aleksandr Kolomeytsev, Vladislav Ignatyev, Dmitri Tarasov, Igor Denisov, Alexander Vulfov, Aleksei Miranchuk, Roman Tugarev, Daniil Kulikov, Nikita Dorofeev, Dmitrii Rybchinskii, Ivan Galanin; Fedor Smolov, Edderzito Antonio Eder, Rifat Zhemaletdinov

Porto: Iker Casillas, Vanailson Luciano de Souza Alves, Diogo Costa; Maxi Pereira, Eder Gabriel Militao, Diogo Leite, Alex Telles, Jorge, Felipe, Chidozie Awaziem, Bruno Costa, Yacine Brahimi, Olivier Torres, Hector Herrera, Danilo, Riechedly Bazoer, Otavio, Sergio Oliveira; Hernani, Vincent Oaboubakar, Moussa Marega, Jesus Corona, Adrian Lopez, Andre Flipe Ferreira Coelho Perieira

Schalke: Ralf Fahrmann, Yannic Lenze, Alexander Nubel; Hamza Mendyl, Matija Nastasic, Sebastian Rudy, Abdul Baba Rahman, Salif Sane, Ronaldo Aparecido Naldo, Niklas Wiemann; Weston McKennie, Omar Mascarell, Suat Serdar, Nabil Bentaleb, Yevhen Konoplyanka, Benjamin Stambouli, Daniel Caligiuri, Amine Harit, Jannie Kubler, Alessandro Schopf, Benjamin Goller; Mark Uth, Franco Di Santo, Ahmed Kutucu, Guido Burgstaller, Steven Skrybski, Cedric Teuchert, Breel Embolo

Galatasaray: Fernando Muslera, Ismail Cipe; Mariano Ferreira, Maicon, Serdar Aziz, Ahmet Calik, Martin Linnes, Omer Bayram, Yuto Nagatomo, Selcuk Inan, Younes Belhanda, Ryan Donk, Badou Ndiyae, Emre Akbaba, Fernando, Sofiane Feghouli; Garry Rodrigus, Eren Derdiyok, Sinan Gumus, Henry Onyekuru, Mugdat Celik

Group E

Bayern Munich: Manuel Neuer, Sven Ulreich, Christian Fruchtl, Ron-Torben Hoffmann; Niklas Sule, Mats Hummels, Rafinha, Jerome Boateng, David Alaba, Maxime Awoudja, Lars Lukas Mai; Thiago Alcantara, Franck Ribery, Javi Martinez, Arjen Robben, James Rodriguez, Leon Goretzka, Wooyeong Jeong, Jonathan Meier, Corentin Tolisso, Paul Will, Joshua Kimmich, Renato Sanches, Meritan Shabani; Sandro Wagner, Robert Lewandowski, Serge Gnabry, Thomas Muller, Kinglsey Coman, Oliver Batista Meier, Frank Evina, Maximilan Franzke

Benfica: Mile Svilar, Bruno Varela, Odisseas Vlachodimos; German Conti, Alex Grimaldo, Ruben Dias, Sebastien Corchia, Yuri Ribeiro, Cristian Lema, Jardel, Andre Almeida; Ljubomir Fejsa, Gabriel Appelt Pires, Alfa Semedo, Eduardo Salvio, Filipr Krovinovic, Pizzi, Gedson Fernandes; Jonas, Franco Cervi, Haris Seferovic, Andrija Zivkovic, Facundo Ferreyra, Rafa Silva, Nicolas Castillo

Ajax: Andre Onana, Kostas Lamprou, Dominik Kotarski; Rasmus Kristensen, Joel Veltman, Maximilian Wober, Daley Blind, Perr Schuurs, Luis Orejuela, Nicolas Tagliafico; Daley Sinkgraven, Zakaria Labyad, Lasse Schone, Frenkie de Jong, Hakim Ziyech; David Neres, Klaas Jan Huntelaar, Dusan Tadic, Hassane Bande, Kasper Dolberg, Dennis Johnsen

AEK Athens: Vassilis Barks, Panagiotis Tsintotas; Michalis Bakakis, Helder Lopes, Marios Oikaonomou, Vasileios Lampropoulos, Rodrigo Galo, Uros Cosic, Dmytro Chygrynskiy, Niklas Hult; Andre Simoes, Yannis Gianniotas, Petros Mantalos, Kostas Galanopoulos, Erik Moran, Alef; Giorgos Giakoumakis, Marko Livaja, Tasos Bakasetas, Victor Klonaridis, Ezequiel Ponce, Lucas Boye

Group F

Manchester City: Ederson, Daniel Grimshaw; Kyle Walker, Danilo, Vincent Kompany, John Stones, Aymeric Laporte, Eliaquim Mangala, Benjamin Mendy, Nicolas Otamendi; Raheem Sterling, Ilkay Gundogan, Kevin De Bruyne, Fabian Delph, Leroy Sane, Bernardo Silva, David Silva, Fernandinho, Riyad Mahrez, Olexandr Zinchenko; Sergio Aguero, Gabriel Jesus

Shakhtar Donetsk: Oleksii Shevchenko, Andriy Pyatov, Oleh Kudryk; Bohdan Butko, Serhiy Kryvtsov, David Khocholava, Ivan Ordets, Mykola Matviyenko, Ismaily, Yaroslav Rakitskiy; Taras Stepanenko, Taison, Bruno Bentinho, Marlos, Alan Patrick, Wellington Nem, Maycon de Andrade Barberan, Cipriano Marcos Robson, Andriy Totovytskiy, Serhiy Bolbat, Viktor Kovalenko, Oleg Danchenko, Fernando Dos Santos Pedro; Olarenwaju Kayode, Junior Moraes

Lyon: Anthony Lopes, Anthony Racioppi, Mathieu Gorgelin, Dorian Grange; Mapou Yanga-Mbiwa, Rafael, Jason Denayer, Marcelo, Leo Dubois, Jeremy Morel, Fernando Marcal, Ferland Mendy, Kenny Tete, Oumar Solet; Martin Terrier, Houssem Aouar, Jordan Ferri, Pape Cheikh, Tanguy Ndombele, Ousseynou Ndiyae; Moussa Dembele, Memphis Depay, Nabil Fekir, Maxwel Cornet

Hoffenheim: Oliver Baumann, Gregor Kobel; Joshua Brenet, Pavel Kaderabek, Ermin Bicakcic, Kassim Adams Nuhu, Nico Schulz, Benjamin Hubner, Justin Hoogma, Kevin Akpoguma, Stefan Posch; Havard Nordtveit, Dennis Geiger, Kerem Demirbay, Florian Grillitsch, Leonardo Bittencourt, Steven Zuber, Nadiem Amiri, Kevin Vogt, Vincenzo Grifo; Reiss Nelson, Ishak Belfodil, Andrej Kramaric, Adam Szalai, Joelinton

Group G

Real Madrid: Keylor Navas, Kiko Casilla, Thibaut Courtois, Luca Zidane; Dani Carvajal, Jesus Vallejo, Sergio Ramos, Raphael Varane, Nacho, Marcelo, Alvaro Odriozola, Sergio Reguilon, Adrian Adri, Javier Sanchez, Sergio Lopez; Toni Kroos, Luka Modric, Gareth Bale, Casemiro, Federico Valverde, Marcos Llorente, Marco Asensio, Isco, Dani Ceballos, Jaime Seoane, Francisco Franchu; Mariano Diaz, Karim Benzema, Lucas Vazquez, Cristo Ramon Gonzalez Perez, Vinicius Junior

Roma: Robin Olsen, Matteo Cardinali, Stefano Greco, Antonio Mirante; Rick Karsdorp, Luca Pellegrini, Juan Jesus, Aleksandar Kolarov, Ivan Marcano, Davide Santon, Federico Fazio, Kostas Manolas, Devid Eugene Bouah, Riccardo Cargnelutti, Andrea Marcucci; Bryan Cristante, Lorenzo Pellegrini, Daniel de Rossi, Ante Coric, Nicolo Zaniolo, Alessandro Florenzi, Javier Pastore, Steven N’Zonzi; Diego Perotti, Edin Dzeko, Patrik Schick, Cengiz Under, Justin Kluivert, Alessio Riccardi, Zan Celar, Stephen El Shaarawy

CSKA Moscow: Ilya Pomazun, Georgi Krynats, Igor Akinfeev; Mario Fernandez, Nikita Chernov, Viktor Vasin, Kirill Nababkin, Hordur Magnusson, Georgi Schennikov, Rodrigo Nascimento Franca, Nikola Vlasic, Alan Dzagoev, Dmitri Efremov, Arnor Sigurdsson, Konstantin Kuchaev, Kristijan Bistrovic, Jaka Bijol, Aleksandr Makarov, Timur Pukhov, Nayair Tiknizyan, Astemir Gordyushenko, Ilzat Akhmetov, Khetag Khosonov, Ivan Oblyakov; Fedor Chalov, Abel Hernandez, Takuma Nishimura, Timur Zhamaletdinov, Vitali Zhironkin

Viktoria Plzen: Matus Kozacik, Ales Hruska, Dominic Svacek; Lukas Hejda, Roman Hubnik, David Limbersky, Radmin Reznik, Tomas Hajek, Milan Havel, Ludek Pernica; Roman Prochazka, Tomas Horava, Martin Zeman, Jan Kopic, Milan Petrzela, Patrik Hrosovysky, Jan Kovarik, Pavel Bucha, Ales Cermak, Daniel Kolar, Ubong Ekapi; Michael Krmencik, Tomas Chory, Jakub Reznicek

Group H

Juventus: Mattia Perin, Carlo Pinsoglio, Wojciech Szczesny; Andrea Barzagli, Mehdi Benatia, Leonardo Bonucci, Joao Cancelo, Giorgio Chiellini, Mattia De Sciglio, Daniele Rugani, Alex Sandro; Rodrigo Bentancur, Federico Bernardeschi, Emre Can, Douglas Costa, Juan Cuadrado, Sami Khedira, Blaise Matuidi, Miralem Pjanic; Paulo Dybala, Moise Kean, Mario Mandzukic, Cristiano Ronaldo

Manchester United: David de Gea, Lee Grant, Sergio Romero; Victor Lindelof, Eric Bailly, Phil Jones, Chris Smalling, Marcos Rojo, Diogo Dalot, Luke Shaw, Antonio Valencia, Matteo Darmian, Ashley Young; Paul Pogba, Juan Mata, Jesse Lingard, Andreas Pereira, Fred, Ander Herrera, Marouane Fellaini, Nemanja Matic, Scott McTominay; Alexis Sanchez, Romelu Lukaku, Anthony Martial

Valencia: Jaume Domenech, Norberto Neto, Cristian Rivero; Ruben Vezo, Jeison Murillo, Gabriel, Mouctar Diakhaby, Jose Gaya, Antonio Lato, Cristiano Piccini, Ezequiel Garay, Javier Jimenez, Alejandro Centelles; Geoffrey Kondogbia, Goncalo Guedes, Carlos Soler, Daniel Parejo, Denis Cheryshev, Francis Coquelin, Daniel Wass, Ferran Torres, Uros Racic, Alex Blanco, Kangin Lee; Kevin Gameiro, Rodrigo, Santi Mina, Michy Batshuayi

Young Boys: Marco Wolfi, David Von Ballmoos, Dario Marzino; Mohamed Ali Camara, Steve von Bergen, Ulisses Garcia, Gregory Wuthrich, Loris Benito, Jordan Lotomba, Kevin Mbabu; Leonardo Bertone, Miralem Sulejmani, Djibril Sow, Nicolas Moumi Ngameleu, Christian Fassnacht, Thorsten Schick, Pedro Teixeira, Sandro Lauper, Sekou Sanogo; Roger Assale, Jean-Pierre Nsame, Yann Aime Kasai, Guillaume Hoarau


Champions League play-off round


Klaas Jan Huntelaar Ajax 2018

Two teams entered at the play-off stage in the ‘champions path’, where they are joined by the six winners from the champions path third qualifying round.

August 6 was the date for the play-off round draw and games will take place later that month; first leg matches were played on August 21 and 22, while second leg matches are pencilled in for August 28 and 29.

Contintental football continues for all teams regardless of result, since the losing teams from both the champions path and the league path enter the Europa League group stage.

Champions path:

Team Agg. Team Leg 1 Leg 2
Red Star Belgrade 2-2 Red Bull Salzburg 0-0 2-2
BATE Borisov 2-6 PSV 2-3 0-3
Young Boys 3-2 Dinamo Zagreb 1-1 2-1
AEK Athens 3-2 MOL Vidi 2-1 1-1

League path:

Team Agg. Team Leg 1 Leg 2
Benfica 5-2 PAOK 1-1 4-1
Ajax 3-1 Dynamo Kiev 3-1 0-0

Champions League third qualifying round


The third qualifying round is split into two sections (‘champions path’ and ‘league path’). Two teams enter into the champions path, where they are joined by the 10 second qualifying round winners (champions path), while five teams enter the league path, where they are joined by the three winners of the league path second qualifying round.

The draw for the third qualifying round took place on July 23, with first leg matches being played on August 7 and 8 before the second legs on August 14.

The losing teams from the champions path entered the Europa League play-off round, while the losers from the league path drop directly into the Europa League group stage.

Champions path:

Team Agg. Team Leg 1 Leg 2
Red Star Belgrade 3-2 Spartak Trnava 1-1 2-1
Qarabag 1-2 BATE Borisov 0-1 1-1
Astana 0-3 Dinamo Zagreb 0-2 0-1
Malmo 1-1 MOL Vidi 1-1 0-0
Celtic 2-3 AEK Athens 1-1 1-2
Red Bull Salzburg 4-0 Shkendija 3-0 1-0

League path:

Team Agg. Team Leg 1 Leg 2
Standard Liege 2-5 Ajax 2-2 0-3
Benfica 2-1 Fenerbahce 1-0 1-1
Slavia Prague 1-3 Dynamo Kiev 1-1 0-2
PAOK 3-2 Spartak Moscow 3-2 0-0

Champions League second qualifying round


The second qualifying round of the Champions League was split into two sections: the ‘champions path’ and the ‘league path’.

A total of nine teams entered at this stage of the competition – three in the champions path and six in the league path. The three teams in the champions path were joined by the 17 winners from the first qualifying round.

The draw was held at the same time as the first qualifying round on June 19. First leg games were played on July 24 and 25, with second legs taking place on July 31 and August 1.

The losing teams at this stage of the qualification process dropped into the Europa League third qualifying round. 

Champions path:

Team Agg. Team Leg 1 Leg 2
Astana 2-1 Midtjylland 2-1 0-0
Ludogorets Razgrad 0-1 MOL Vidi 0-0 0-1
Kukesi 0-3 Qarabag 0-0 0-3
CFR Cluj 1-2 Malmo 0-1 1-1
Dinamo Zagreb 7-2 Hapoel Be’er Sheva 5-0 2-2
Red Star Belgrade 5-0 Suduva Marijampole 3-0 2-0
BATE Borisov 2-1 HJK 0-0 2-1
Shkendija 1-0 Sheriff Tiraspol 1-0 0-0
Legia Warsaw 1-2 Spartak Trnava 0-2 1-0
Celtic 3-1 Rosenborg 3-1 0-0

League path:

Team Agg. Team Leg 1 Leg 2
PAOK 5-1 Basel 2-1 3-0
Ajax 5-1 Sturm Graz 2-0 3-1

Champions League first qualifying round


A total of 34 teams took part in the first qualifying round: the 33 teams that entered at that stage of the competition and the winners of the preliminary round. 

The draw for the first qualifying round was held on June 19, with first legs being played on July 10 and 11 and the second legs taking place on July 17 and 18.

Losers from this stage of the competition dropped into the Europa League second qualifying round.

Team Agg. Team Leg 1 Leg 2
Torpedo Kutaisi 2-4 Sheriff Tiraspol 2-1 0-3
Shkendija 5-4 The New Saints 5-0 0-4
Suduva Marijampole 3-2 APOEL 3-1 0-1
Olimpija Ljubljana 0-1 Qarabag 0-1 0-0
F91 Dudelange 2-3 MOL Vidi 1-1 1-2
Drita 0-5 Malmo 0-3 0-2
Vikingur Gota 2-5 HJK 1-2 1-3
Ludogorets Razgrad 9-0 Crusaders 7-0 2-0
Cork City 0-4 Legia Warsaw 0-1 0-3
Valur 2-3 Rosenborg 1-0 1-3
Kukesi 1-1 (a) Valletta 0-0 1-1
Flora Tallinn 2-7 Hapoel Be’er Sheva 1-4 1-3
Spartaks Jurmala 0-2 Red Star Belgrade 0-0 0-2
Alashkert 0-6 Celtic 0-3 0-3
Spartak Trnava 2-1 Zrinjski 1-0 1-1
Astana 3-0 Sutjeska Niksic 1-0 2-0

Key: 
(a) = away goals

Article continues below

Champions League preliminary round


The preliminary round featured four teams and in 2018-19 they were the champions of Andorra, Gibraltar, Kosovo and San Marino.

The draw took place on June 12, with the semi-final to be played on June 26 and the final taking place on June 29.

Semi-finals:

Date Team Result Team
June 26 La Fiorita 0-2 Lincoln Red Imps
June 26 FC Santa Coloma 0-2 (AET) Drita

Final:

Team Result Team
June 29 Lincoln Red Imps 1-4 (AET) Drita



GO TO SOURCE